6110 256th St O'Brien, FL 32071
Estimated Value: $353,327 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 256th St, O'Brien, FL 32071 and is currently estimated at $379,082, approximately $229 per square foot. 6110 256th St is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Branford Elementary School and Branford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Bobby Ray and Wilson Jacqueline M
Bought by
Johnston David S and Johnston Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,129
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Bobby Ray and Wilson Jacqueline M
Bought by
Wilson Bobby Ray and Wilson Jacqueline M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston David S | $215,000 | Abstract & Title Svcs Inc | |
| Wilson Bobby Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston David S | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $252,920 | $54,574 | $198,346 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $230,490 | $44,285 | $186,205 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $174,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $171,682 | $35,949 | $135,733 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $144,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $132,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $129,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $132,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $131,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $131,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $131,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $131,157 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map