6110 Baird St Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Baird St, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $353,712, approximately $193 per square foot. 6110 Baird St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Zimmermann Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,769
Outstanding Balance
$77,039
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Dolly Mary Ellen and Agne Michael
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Hollar Paul and Hollar Joy
Bought by
Dolly Mary Ellen and Agne Ii Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,249
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Tester Thomas E and Tester Mary Ann
Bought by
Hollar Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmermann Forrest | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $183,873 | None Available | |
| Dolly Mary Ellen | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Hollar Paul | $108,978 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmermann Forrest | $116,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolly Mary Ellen | $175,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $301,065 | $87,400 | $213,665 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $178,407 | $32,252 | $146,155 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $178,407 | $32,252 | $146,155 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $178,407 | $32,252 | $146,155 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $178,407 | $32,252 | $146,155 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $178,407 | $32,252 | $146,155 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $178,407 | $32,252 | $146,155 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $147,789 | $33,174 | $114,615 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $147,789 | $33,174 | $114,615 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $147,789 | $33,174 | $114,615 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $174,112 | $37,584 | $136,528 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $174,112 | $37,584 | $136,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map