6110 E 127th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 E 127th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $147,185, approximately $79 per square foot. 6110 E 127th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $18,342 | $2,901 | $15,441 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $25,483 | $927 | $24,556 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $25,483 | $1,296 | $24,187 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $13,870 | $684 | $13,186 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $13,870 | $684 | $13,186 |
| 2020 | $980 | $12,097 | $684 | $11,413 |
| 2019 | $945 | $12,097 | $684 | $11,413 |
| 2018 | $598 | $7,119 | $1,041 | $6,078 |
| 2017 | $598 | $7,119 | $1,041 | $6,078 |
| 2016 | $595 | $6,941 | $731 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | $603 | $6,941 | $731 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map