6110 S 96th St Lincoln, NE 68526
Vintage Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,353 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 S 96th St, Lincoln, NE 68526 and is currently estimated at $480,088, approximately $212 per square foot. 6110 S 96th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Kloefkorn Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Bryant Jason
Bought by
Bryant Katina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Courtney Corey J
Bought by
Bryant Jason and Bryant Katina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$144,945
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Motto Courtney Amy E
Bought by
Courtney Corey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Bugbee Construction Inc
Bought by
Courtney Corey and Courtney Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Pine Lake Development Llc
Bought by
Bugbee Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Katina | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Jason | $262,000 | Dc Title | |
| Courtney Corey J | -- | None Available | |
| Courtney Corey | $244,000 | -- | |
| Bugbee Construction Inc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Jason | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtney Corey | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugbee Construction Inc | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $404,000 | $85,000 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $381,800 | $80,000 | $301,800 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $374,300 | $80,000 | $294,300 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $310,700 | $70,000 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $310,700 | $70,000 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $279,800 | $70,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $279,800 | $70,000 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $290,900 | $65,000 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $290,900 | $65,000 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $257,400 | $50,000 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $257,400 | $50,000 | $207,400 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $241,800 | $50,000 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,800 | $50,000 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map