6110 Snyder Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $236,304 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Snyder Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $274,576, approximately $198 per square foot. 6110 Snyder Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Flake James F
Bought by
Flake Timothy G and Flake Kimberley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flake Timothy G | $250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $60,851 | $14,126 | $46,725 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $60,851 | $14,126 | $46,725 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $60,851 | $14,126 | $46,725 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $45,784 | $13,762 | $32,022 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $45,784 | $13,762 | $32,022 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $45,784 | $13,762 | $32,022 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $40,881 | $12,289 | $28,592 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $40,881 | $12,289 | $28,592 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $40,881 | $12,289 | $28,592 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $39,085 | $11,673 | $27,412 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $39,085 | $11,673 | $27,412 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $39,085 | $11,673 | $27,412 |
| 2013 | $2,299 | $41,143 | $12,289 | $28,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map