6111 Cape Cod Ct Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6111 Cape Cod Ct, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $422,904, approximately $132 per square foot. 6111 Cape Cod Ct is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Green Deborah Peabody
Bought by
Womack Anthony N and Womack Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Anthony N | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Womack Anthony N | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $149,464 | $25,140 | $124,324 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $149,464 | $25,140 | $124,324 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $149,464 | $25,140 | $124,324 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $118,920 | $25,140 | $93,780 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $118,228 | $25,140 | $93,088 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $118,228 | $25,140 | $93,088 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $118,228 | $25,140 | $93,088 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $118,228 | $25,140 | $93,088 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $118,228 | $25,140 | $93,088 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $121,896 | $10,774 | $111,122 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $121,896 | $10,774 | $111,122 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $121,896 | $10,774 | $111,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,896 | $10,774 | $111,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map