NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6111 Heatherfield Ct Harmony, PA 16037

Estimated Value: $423,000 - $436,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,849 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $430,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,019 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2026

Discover effortless living in beautiful Scenic Ridge by Weaver Homes! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning patio home offers a bright open layout accented w/ vaulted ceilings, Pella windows, & a warm gas fireplace. The gourmet kitchen shines w/ white soft-close cabinetry, striking granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, & SS appliances. Enjoy versatile spaces throughout including an open dining area, gorgeous sunroom & a private den w/ glass paneled French doors. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet & luxurious bath w/ an expansive quartz dual-sink vanity & custom tiled shower. Step outside to a private patio & take advantage of neighborhood amenities featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor pool, & pavilion w/ a rustic stone fireplace. Full size 2 car attached garage w/ convenient attic storage! Condo dues cover grass cutting, landscaping, snow removal, & exterior maintenance. Minutes from historic Harmony, Zelienople, and all things Cranberry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Tulandin

KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY Listed on: 11/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

John Tomasic

REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK License #RS348531

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,416

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

HOA Fees

  • $299 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,849 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,416

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$299 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Lancaster Twp
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Subdivision Name: Scenic Ridge
  • Directions: Per Google Maps
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Patio Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 299.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seneca Valley

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4416.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
List Price
$439,800
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,800
-2.23%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$429,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Muto Nickita L
Bought by
Muto Zachary L and Muto Nickita L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Scenic Ridge Partners Lp
Bought by
Muto John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,506
Interest Rate
2.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glies Christine $430,000 Assured Settlement Solutions
Muto Zachary L -- Fox & Fox Pc
Muto John A $356,675 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Muto John A $267,506
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $430,000 -2.2% $233 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $439,800 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1730305

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 2004F100A16H61110000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.