NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $501,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

Last sale price $498,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,456 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

One of the Best & Most Peaceful Locations in Settlers Village! This rare end unit sits on the quiet north side of the community, offering privacy, a larger lot, and serene greenbelt views. Step right out to the Big Dry Creek Trail and a 7 minute walk to Cheese Ranch Park for your morning or evening stroll. Enjoy a welcoming front porch PLUS a private patio off the kitchen—perfect for summer grilling and outdoor dining. Inside, a vaulted living room with a cozy gas fireplace opens to two main-level bedrooms, each with large walk-in closets. The primary suite includes a full 5-piece bathroom with double sinks, a tub, and a separate shower. A second full bathroom completes the main floor living. Need space? You’ll love the generous 1,187 sq. ft. unfinished basement—ideal for future expansion or excellent storage. The roomy 2-car garage includes a built-in workbench, and the open upstairs loft with a half bath offers the perfect home office or guest/bonus room with a view over the living area. This home also offers excellent rental potential, thanks to its main-level living, low-maintenance landscape, and sought-after proximity to medical services, shopping, dining, banking, the post office, and scenic community walking paths. Ideal for tenants or owners seeking both convenience and a peaceful setting in this popular community! Original owner but well cared for and ready for your personal updates!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Ross

BTT Real Estate Brokerage Email: cathy.ross4r@gmail.com,720-236-6880 License #100097053 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Co-Listed By

Bramer Thomas Team

BTT Real Estate Brokerage Email: cathy.ross4r@gmail.com,720-236-6880 License #40034382

Last Buyer's Agent

S Brothers Real Estate

The Denver 100 LLC License #100055294

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal belonging in garage.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0389384

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include reserves, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
  • Hrca Master Association, Phone Number (303) 791-2500
  • Settlers Village Association, Phone Number (303) 369-0800

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,520

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$597 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1666
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1187
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal belonging in garage.
  • Living Area: 1666
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Directions: GPS Maps will take you there and buildings are well marked. This is a north end unit closest to the greenbelt so walk down sidewalk after parking to access front door. There is also parking near the garage for this unit. Professional photos will be uploaded on Friday December 12th.
  • SubdivisionName: Settlers Village
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECJMRE01
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-12-11
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Rock, Wood Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserves, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: HRCA Master
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 171
  • Association #2 Fee: 540
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Settlers Village
  • Phone: 303-791-2500
  • Association Phone #2: 303-369-0800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 6480.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 684.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 7164.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cresthill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0389384
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Building Area Total: 2853
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2520

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fox Creek
  • High School: Highlands Ranch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
S Brothers Real Estate
The Denver 100 LLC
List Price
$498,000
Sold Price
$498,000
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$496,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.16%
Original Mortgage
$193,320
Outstanding Balance
$193,133
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Brewer Todd Brewer J and Brewer Joyce E
Bought by
Mora Fran

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Writer Corp
Bought by
Brewer J Todd J and Brewer Joyce E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,447
Interest Rate
7.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown William $498,000 Chicago Title
Mora Fran $218,000 --
Brewer J Todd J $186,809 Land Title
Writer Corp $553,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown William $193,320
Previous Owner Mora Fran $48,000
Previous Owner Brewer J Todd J $149,447
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $498,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $498,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,520 $36,900 $7,700 $29,200
2024 $2,520 $37,130 $5,870 $31,260
2023 $2,516 $37,130 $5,870 $31,260
2022 $1,912 $27,880 $1,910 $25,970
2021 $1,990 $27,880 $1,910 $25,970
2020 $1,962 $28,300 $2,060 $26,240
2019 $1,969 $28,300 $2,060 $26,240
2018 $1,553 $23,630 $1,800 $21,830
2017 $1,414 $23,630 $1,800 $21,830
2016 $1,229 $21,980 $1,990 $19,990
2015 $628 $21,980 $1,990 $19,990
2014 $555 $19,400 $1,990 $17,410

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2247403

REcolorado®

APN: 2231-082-03-147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.