NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $71,200 - $108,000

Studio
1 Bath
776 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6111 W 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $86,800, approximately $111 per square foot. 6111 W 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Sanborn Joyce A
Bought by
Wood Bruce
Current Estimated Value
$86,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Jones Joshua
Bought by
Sanborn Joyce A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Chronister Dale
Bought by
Jones Joshua

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wood Bruce -- --
Sanborn Joyce A $15,000 None Available
Jones Joshua -- None Available
Chronister Dale $4,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,380 $5,148 $691 $4,457
2024 $1,186 $4,902 $1,030 $3,872
2023 $593 $4,669 $981 $3,688
2022 $43 $4,447 $1,028 $3,419
2021 $47 $4,235 $979 $3,256
2020 $552 $4,235 $979 $3,256
2019 $580 $4,235 $979 $3,256
2018 $582 $4,235 $979 $3,256
2017 $627 $4,235 $979 $3,256
2016 $611 $4,235 $979 $3,256
2015 $621 $4,235 $979 $3,256
2014 $615 $4,235 $979 $3,256
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.