6112 Bishop Dr Waco, TX 76710
Mountainview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Bishop Dr, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $279,663, approximately $172 per square foot. 6112 Bishop Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Gipson Sharon Kay
Bought by
Mccord Bedell Wilson and Mccord Bedell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Outstanding Balance
$70,383
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Gerry Wayne and Gipson Mark Louis
Bought by
Gipson Sharon Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Outstanding Balance
$70,383
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Bedell Wilson | -- | None Available | |
| Gipson Sharon Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccord Bedell Wilson | $111,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $255,230 | $41,530 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $243,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $221,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $201,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $197,680 | $23,810 | $173,870 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $179,770 | $22,730 | $157,040 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $168,400 | $21,840 | $146,560 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $159,810 | $20,590 | $139,220 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $124,920 | $19,690 | $105,230 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $117,820 | $19,330 | $98,490 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $112,770 | $18,980 | $93,790 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $112,490 | $15,000 | $97,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map