6112 Lee Jackson Hwy Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Lee Jackson Hwy, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $269,058, approximately $182 per square foot. 6112 Lee Jackson Hwy is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Mcgee Cecil F
Bought by
Batten David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batten David G | $129,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $197,100 | $55,000 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $197,100 | $55,000 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $160,900 | $55,000 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $667 | $160,900 | $55,000 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $667 | $160,900 | $55,000 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $667 | $160,900 | $55,000 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $160,900 | $55,000 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $151,260 | $55,000 | $96,260 |
| 2017 | $878 | $151,260 | $55,000 | $96,260 |
| 2016 | $8 | $151,260 | $55,000 | $96,260 |
| 2015 | $634 | $151,260 | $55,000 | $96,260 |
| 2014 | $634 | $151,260 | $55,000 | $96,260 |
| 2013 | $634 | $132,100 | $55,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map