6112 Macbeth Dr Baltimore, MD 21239
Glen Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $229,081
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Macbeth Dr, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $222,041, approximately $119 per square foot. 6112 Macbeth Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Menapace Shannon
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Bel Park Llc
Bought by
Dominion Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,450
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Bel Park Llc
Bought by
Dominion Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,450
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Callett Katherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Callett Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $106,687 | None Available | |
| Dominion Rentals Llc | $189,700 | -- | |
| Strange Michael L | $189,700 | -- | |
| Dominion Rentals Llc | $189,700 | -- | |
| Strange Michael L | $189,700 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strange Michael L | $28,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Michael L | $142,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Michael L | $142,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $106,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $94,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $114,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $94,000 | $30,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $137,100 | $30,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $137,100 | $30,000 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $142,500 | $30,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $136,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $130,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $116,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map