6112 Scotch Blue St Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Scotch Blue St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $212,986, approximately $146 per square foot. 6112 Scotch Blue St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Keller Thomas and Keller Westly
Bought by
Zelmanski James H and Zelmanski James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Clark David W and Clark Susan E
Bought by
Keller Thomas G and Keller Westly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Clark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelmanski James H | $77,900 | -- | |
| Keller Thomas G | $54,500 | -- | |
| Clark | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $52,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $46,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $42,300 | $9,270 | $33,030 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $40,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $52,510 | $52,510 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44,094 | $48,170 | $48,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44,094 | $44,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,870 | $44,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map