6113 Monarch Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Loften Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6113 Monarch Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $250,788, approximately $138 per square foot. 6113 Monarch Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $233,300 | $47,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $202,600 | $29,400 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $160,700 | $29,400 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $149,300 | $24,200 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $145,800 | $24,200 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $133,500 | $24,200 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $129,200 | $24,200 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $108,500 | $24,200 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $115,500 | $24,200 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $107,900 | $24,200 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $103,400 | $24,200 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map