61136 Barger Rd Saint Helens, OR 97051
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
2.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 61136 Barger Rd, Saint Helens, OR 97051. 61136 Barger Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including St. Helens High School and St. Helens Arthur Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $255,980 | $150,230 | $105,750 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $248,530 | $145,860 | $102,670 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $241,300 | $143,270 | $98,030 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $234,280 | $138,460 | $95,820 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $227,460 | $141,960 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $220,840 | $155,900 | $64,940 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $214,410 | $146,030 | $68,380 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $208,170 | $143,090 | $65,080 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $202,110 | $138,920 | $63,190 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $196,230 | $134,880 | $61,350 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $190,520 | $109,880 | $80,640 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $184,980 | $111,300 | $73,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map