6114 Camden Cutoff Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $342,099
Studio
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6114 Camden Cutoff Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $298,050, approximately $114 per square foot. 6114 Camden Cutoff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
Bought by
Underwood Bobby L and Underwood Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $51,660 | $2,570 | $49,090 |
| 2024 | $872 | $51,660 | $2,570 | $49,090 |
| 2023 | $947 | $51,660 | $2,570 | $49,090 |
| 2022 | $999 | $35,210 | $2,440 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $842 | $35,210 | $2,440 | $32,770 |
| 2020 | $842 | $35,210 | $2,440 | $32,770 |
| 2019 | $842 | $35,210 | $2,440 | $32,770 |
| 2018 | $860 | $35,210 | $2,440 | $32,770 |
| 2017 | $873 | $30,800 | $2,580 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $873 | $30,800 | $2,580 | $28,220 |
| 2015 | $866 | $30,800 | $2,580 | $28,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $2,580 | $28,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map