6114 Laurel Ln Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6114 Laurel Ln, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $733,085, approximately $252 per square foot. 6114 Laurel Ln is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Jeff M Emonz Revocable Trust
Bought by
Taylor Ben and Taylor Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,580
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Woods Of Glen Oaks Llc
Bought by
Emonz Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Emonz Jeffrey M
Bought by
Emonz Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|