$385,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

6114 Red Squirrel Place Waldorf, MD 20603

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,069 Sq Ft
2,150 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

64 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 6114 Red Squirrel Dr, a fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 2,068 sq. ft. of modern living in the heart of Waldorf, MD. This property has been upgraded throughout with contemporary finishes, premium LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and a bright open-concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The stunning gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island perfect for cooking and gathering. The main and upper levels offer beautifully updated bathrooms with spa-inspired tile, new vanities, and modern fixtures, while generously sized bedrooms provide ample natural light and flexibility for any lifestyle.
The fully finished lower level adds significant living space—ideal for a recreation room, guest suite, home office, or multigenerational use—complete with its own full bathroom. Outside, enjoy a private yard suitable for entertaining, play, or quiet relaxation. Located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and schools, this move-in-ready home delivers exceptional value, contemporary design, and everyday convenience. A rare turnkey opportunity—don’t miss your chance to tour this beautifully updated property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brij Mohan

(301) 970-2447 brijmohan99@yahoo.com Taylor Properties Brokerage Phone: 3019702447 License #5007510 Listed on: 11/29/2025

Taylor Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Brianna Ward

(240) 767-4503 thtrealtygroup@gmail.com The Home Team Realty Group, LLC License #SP40004003

The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,010

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $102 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,069 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906168949

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,010

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Dining/Living, Window Treatments, Primary Bath(s)
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2069
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2069
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 186.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2069
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 102.00

• Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2150.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: PUD
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4010.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906168949
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$399,555
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,555
-3.64%
Views
165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$18,901
Outstanding Balance
$18,901
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$366,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Taitano Joanne
Bought by
Biss Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Henley Br and Henley On C
Bought by
Henley Joanne T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $385,000 Strategic National Title
Deed $262,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed -- --
Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $18,901 No Value Available
Open $378,026 FHA
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $385,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $384,955 -3.8% $186 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Price Changed $400,000 +2.7% $193 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Price Changed $389,555 -2.5% $188 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 For Sale $399,555 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,074 $282,367 -- --
2024 $3,912 $272,600 $90,000 $182,600
2023 $3,619 $253,233 $0 $0
2022 $3,347 $233,867 $0 $0
2021 $2,846 $214,500 $80,000 $134,500
2020 $2,846 $199,667 $0 $0
2019 $2,631 $184,833 $0 $0
2018 $2,401 $170,000 $75,000 $95,000
2017 $2,332 $165,200 $0 $0
2016 -- $160,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,432 $155,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,432 $155,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH2049554

Bright MLS

APN: 06-168949

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.