Peaceful Citrus Heights Townhouse. New carpet, and paint. 5 yrs old HAVC & Furnace. Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse, ideally tucked away in a private, quiet area surrounded by trees. Enjoy the tranquility while being just minutes from amenities and walking distance to schools. Plus, the police department is only minutes away for added peace of mind. The master bedroom features a private second-floor balcony overlooking a serene greenbelt. Downstairs, the patio also offers direct access to the greenbelt, perfect for enjoying nature. Inside, you'll find elegant granite countertops, a convenient laundry room, and the comfort of central heating and air with dual-pane windows. The peaceful atmosphere is complemented by friendly neighbors. For ultimate convenience, the HOA covers exterior maintenance and the roof, ensuring a worry-free lifestyle.
Association Features: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Greenbelt
Association Fee: 305
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds
Schools
Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified
Lot Info
Zoning: RD20
Irrigation: Public District
Lot Size Acres: 0.0241
Lot Size Sq Ft: 1050.00
Multi Family
Tax Info
Assessor Parcel Number: 229-0440-006-0000
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
$4,025
$340,210
$83,232
$256,978
2024
$4,025
$333,540
$81,600
$251,940
2023
$3,923
$327,000
$80,000
$247,000
2022
$2,471
$202,322
$65,617
$136,705
2021
$3,611
$198,356
$64,331
$134,025
2020
$2,832
$196,323
$63,672
$132,651
2019
$3,266
$192,474
$62,424
$130,050
2018
$2,304
$188,700
$61,200
$127,500
2017
$2,282
$185,000
$60,000
$125,000
2016
$516
$49,866
$10,609
$39,257
2015
$507
$49,118
$10,450
$38,668
2014
$495
$48,157
$10,246
$37,911
Prior Sale
05/04/202605/04/26
Price Changed
$315,000
-1.6%
$229 / Sq Ft
04/30/202604/30/26
Price Changed
$320,000
-3.0%
$232 / Sq Ft
04/08/202604/08/26
For Sale
$330,000
-2.7%
$239 / Sq Ft
10/03/202510/03/25
Off Market
$339,000
--
--
08/21/202508/21/25
Price Changed
$339,000
-3.1%
$246 / Sq Ft
07/19/202507/19/25
For Sale
$350,000
+7.0%
$254 / Sq Ft
09/19/202209/19/22
Sold
$327,000
0.0%
$237 / Sq Ft
View Prior Sale
08/23/202208/23/22
Pending
--
--
--
08/11/202208/11/22
Price Changed
$327,000
-1.2%
$237 / Sq Ft
08/05/202208/05/22
For Sale
$331,000
+1.2%
$240 / Sq Ft
08/04/202208/04/22
Off Market
$327,000
--
--
08/04/202208/04/22
For Sale
$331,000
+1.2%
$240 / Sq Ft
07/26/202207/26/22
Off Market
$327,000
--
--
07/14/202207/14/22
Price Changed
$331,000
-4.1%
$240 / Sq Ft
06/27/202206/27/22
For Sale
$345,000
--
$250 / Sq Ft
Grant Deed
$327,000
--
Grant Deed
$313,500
None Listed On Document
Grant Deed
$313,500
None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer
--
Lawyers Title
Grant Deed
$185,000
Lawyers Title
Trustee Deed
$47,000
None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer
--
First American Title Co
Grant Deed
$121,000
First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records