6115 Brown Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $263,787
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Brown Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $250,947, approximately $126 per square foot. 6115 Brown Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Whitson Lloyd
Bought by
Acosta Tera Marie and Acosta Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,130
Outstanding Balance
$177,444
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Tera Marie | -- | Kemp Law Office Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Tera Marie | $187,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $131,800 | $25,500 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $659 | $111,800 | $25,500 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $654 | $113,700 | $25,500 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $559 | $104,900 | $25,500 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $528 | $98,100 | $25,500 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $548 | $98,100 | $25,500 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $476 | $98,100 | $25,500 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $436 | $97,300 | $25,500 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $535 | $101,400 | $25,500 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $483 | $100,500 | $25,500 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $619 | $106,800 | $25,500 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,100 | $25,500 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map