6115 E 244th St Cicero, IN 46034
Estimated Value: $444,182 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 E 244th St, Cicero, IN 46034 and is currently estimated at $494,061, approximately $196 per square foot. 6115 E 244th St is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Brown Nanette S
Bought by
Brown Nanette S and Ewing Raechelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Grimes Glenda S
Bought by
Brown Nanette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nanette S | -- | -- | |
| Brown Nanette S | -- | -- | |
| Brown Nanette S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $220,700 | $94,700 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $216,400 | $95,300 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $207,500 | $93,900 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $194,600 | $92,400 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $182,900 | $91,600 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $180,100 | $91,600 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $156,400 | $49,200 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $158,400 | $49,400 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $150,000 | $50,400 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $150,200 | $50,800 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $140,900 | $47,900 | $93,000 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $133,000 | $46,700 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map