$649,000

Estimated payment $3,740/month

Total Views 2,402
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 5-bedroom, 3-bath brick ranch in the highly desirable West Arvada neighborhood! Inside, you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances, along with tastefully renovated bathrooms, new carpet, and fresh paint throughout. Major systems have been thoughtfully updated, including a newer HVAC system, water heater, and a sewer line replacement with cleanouts installed. The spacious finished lower level features a cozy fireplace, two additional bedrooms, and a flexible area ideal for entertaining or multi-generational living—combining comfort, versatility, and timeless charm.
Step outside to a fully fenced backyard and expansive deck, creating a private retreat with plenty of room to relax or host family gatherings. Located in an established neighborhood just minutes from Olde Town Arvada, the Apex Center, light rail, parks, and trails, this home offers space, comfort, and an unbeatable location! Don’t miss it! Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Gretchen Gentry

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 720-280-8224 License #100045602 Listed on: 05/01/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 RV Parking Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Lawrence Elementary School
  • Arvada K-8 Middle School

• Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 008770

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,344

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 2320
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Arvada West
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-01
  • REC_RVSpaces: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1160
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arvada K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 008770
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2320
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3344

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lawrence
  • High School: Arvada

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,557 $34,498 $13,021 $21,477
2024 $3,349 $34,523 $16,404 $18,119
2023 $3,349 $34,523 $16,404 $18,119
2022 $2,764 $28,225 $12,139 $16,086
2021 $2,810 $29,037 $12,488 $16,549
2020 $2,452 $25,407 $9,727 $15,680
2019 $2,419 $25,407 $9,727 $15,680
2018 $2,280 $23,286 $6,515 $16,771
2017 $2,087 $23,286 $6,515 $16,771
2016 $1,772 $18,625 $5,539 $13,086
2015 $1,522 $18,625 $5,539 $13,086
2014 $1,522 $15,029 $4,872 $10,157
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $649,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $200,000 Security Title
Trustee Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $164,900 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2543281

REcolorado®

APN: 39-102-14-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.