6115 Meghan Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Meghan Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $445,527, approximately $220 per square foot. 6115 Meghan Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Dugan William and Dugan Cynthia D
Bought by
Debiasse Robert A and Debiasse Erika I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,321
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Jensen David Robert
Bought by
Dugan William and Dugan Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Delida Luke and Delida Beverly J
Bought by
Jesen David Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Delida Luke and Delida Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Weston Real Est Corp
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debiasse Robert A | $187,500 | Attorney | |
| Dugan William | $329,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Jesen David Robert | $180,000 | -- | |
| Delida Luke | $122,800 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debiasse Robert A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan William | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jesen David Robert | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Dugan William | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $164,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $159,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $154,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $150,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $145,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $143,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $140,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $135,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $132,480 | $53,000 | $79,480 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $131,560 | $47,000 | $84,560 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $130,520 | $47,000 | $83,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map