NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6115 Pineview Dr Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $165,339

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Last sale price $145,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,157 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Situated in Middle Ridge Condos is a 3 bedroom 1-1/2 bath. This end unit is situated in the back, away from the road, that boasts a fenced in patio and 1 car attached garage. Kitchen appliances all stay. The Condo features a brand-new HVAC - combo furnace and air conditioner installed Oct 2. 2024. New in 2023 Laminate flooring that flows through the kitchen, dining room, laundry and half bath. Double wide closets in all 3 bedrooms. New carpet in the living room installed 2023. This must-see Condo is close to schools, shopping and dining. Make your appointment to view today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Daniels

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: debradaniels@howardhanna.com 440-983-7122 License #2016005323 Listed on: 03/10/2025

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Syan Lyzen

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2020006981

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,427

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,712

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-A-015-D-00-004-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Middle Ridge Condo Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,427

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: debradaniels@howardhanna.com 440-983-7122
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Subdivision Name: Middle Ridge Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1242.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 205.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison LSD Lake- 4303

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 02-A-015-D-00-004-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2427.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Adams Brittany N and Brittany N Adams Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.57%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$150,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Outstanding Balance
$122,364
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$27,971

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2020
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$98,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%
Original Mortgage
$95,543
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Carder Kinney Ronnie
Bought by
M & L Sunset Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Kinney Fred C
Bought by
Carder Kinney Ronnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1978
Bought by
Crim Yvonne J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lavecchia Jenna $145,000 Title Professionals Group
Adams Brittany N $98,900 None Available
M & L Sunset Properties Llc $49,500 None Available
Carder Kinney Ronnie -- Real Estate Title
Crim Yvonne J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lavecchia Jenna $123,250
Previous Owner Adams Brittany N $95,543
Previous Owner Carder Kinney Ronnie $75,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $145,000 +3.6% $117 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $140,000 +41.6% $113 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold $98,900 -0.1% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 For Sale $99,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $51,760 $8,060 $43,700
2024 -- $51,760 $8,060 $43,700
2023 -- $34,090 $6,500 $27,590
2022 $1,970 $34,090 $6,500 $27,590
2021 $2,006 $34,090 $6,500 $27,590
2020 $1,959 $29,390 $5,600 $23,790
2019 $1,961 $29,390 $5,600 $23,790
2018 $1,941 $19,080 $2,980 $16,100
2017 $1,320 $19,080 $2,980 $16,100
2016 $1,222 $19,080 $2,980 $16,100
2015 $1,099 $19,080 $2,980 $16,100
2014 $1,126 $19,080 $2,980 $16,100
2013 $1,756 $32,580 $2,980 $29,600

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5104400

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 02-A-015-D-00-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.