Estimated Value: $273,689 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Wilderness Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $292,422, approximately $215 per square foot. 6115 Wilderness Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Mendez Anne M
Bought by
Rutledge Miguel and Rutledge Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,309
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Mendez Thomas Antonio
Bought by
Mendez Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Price Pamela J and Mendez Pamela J
Bought by
Mendez Thomas Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Miguel | $66,500 | -- | |
| Mendez Anne M | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Thomas Antonio | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rutledge Miguel | $66,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $77,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $553 | $74,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $553 | $72,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $536 | $70,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $68,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $67,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $411 | $66,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $64,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $63,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $62,290 | $18,000 | $44,290 |
| 2015 | $545 | $61,860 | $15,000 | $46,860 |
| 2014 | $546 | $61,370 | $11,000 | $50,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map