NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,215 Sq Ft
1.36 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6118 Allmondsville Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061. 6118 Allmondsville Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,709 $441,130 $229,590 $211,540
2024 $2,709 $441,130 $229,590 $211,540
2023 $2,572 $441,130 $229,590 $211,540
2022 $2,761 $380,850 $211,960 $168,890
2021 $2,647 $380,850 $211,960 $168,890
2020 $2,647 $380,850 $211,960 $168,890
2019 $2,565 $369,020 $247,690 $121,330
2017 $2,542 $369,020 $247,690 $121,330
2016 $2,515 $361,930 $235,890 $126,040
2015 $2,461 $336,600 $165,500 $171,100
2014 $2,188 $336,600 $165,500 $171,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.