$774,990
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM $25K PRICE DROP

6118 Roxbury Ave Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated payment $4,817/month

Total Views 2,382
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,511 Sq Ft
$513 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cardinal Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Cardinal Forest Park

About This Home

AGRESSIVLY PRICED TO SELL!!
A great opportunity for a nice home in the West Springfield High School Pyramid. The Anderson model has a fantastic floorplan with a great flow for parties and entertaining. The home has had the walls professionally painted, The living room and dining room have the original hardwood flooring. The step down family room offers a fireplace and a sliding glass door which opens to a patio and two decks which backs to trees. It's a gorgeous backyard. The upstairs offers 3 bedrooms one of which is the owners suite which has a beautiful remodeled bath and a secondary hall bath. The main level has a 4th bedroom/office and half bath. The basement level is unfinished and can easily be finished as you like.

Listing Agent

Tim Horinko

(703) 222-3300 gettsold@kw.com Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway Brokerage Phone: 7032223300 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,212

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 12,099 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned 370

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 4 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0793 08090009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,212

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/8/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2261
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1511
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 512.90
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1511
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 750
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 750
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: CARDINAL FOREST
  • High School: WEST SPRINGFIELD
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRVING

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Partly Wooded, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12099.00
  • Zoning: 370
  • In City Limits: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Anderson

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8212.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0793 08090009
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,872 $710,360 $306,000 $404,360
2023 $7,442 $659,500 $266,000 $393,500
2022 $7,184 $628,260 $251,000 $377,260
2021 $6,170 $525,750 $211,000 $314,750
2020 $6,126 $517,630 $206,000 $311,630
2019 $5,973 $504,660 $201,000 $303,660
2018 $5,429 $472,080 $201,000 $271,080
2017 $5,252 $452,400 $201,000 $251,400
2016 $5,129 $442,730 $201,000 $241,730
2015 $4,941 $442,730 $201,000 $241,730
2014 $4,930 $442,730 $201,000 $241,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $774,990 -3.1% $513 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $799,990 -- $529 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2307700

Bright MLS

APN: 0793-08090009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.