6118 Winview Heights St Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6118 Winview Heights St, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $288,837, approximately $217 per square foot. 6118 Winview Heights St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1975
Bought by
Hauser and Hauser
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $285,800 | $50,000 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $177,800 | $39,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $177,800 | $39,000 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $177,800 | $39,000 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $177,800 | $39,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $154,700 | $33,000 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $154,700 | $33,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $154,700 | $33,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $139,070 | $29,700 | $109,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map