6119 Apache Trail Tobyhanna, PA 18466
Estimated Value: $455,572 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 Apache Trail, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 and is currently estimated at $486,143, approximately $311 per square foot. 6119 Apache Trail is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Clear Run Intermediate School, Pocono Mountain West Junior High School, and Pocono Mountain West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2025
Sold by
Panakal Dhil Dominic and Panakal Diana Chacko
Bought by
Helloericyu Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,663
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Salgado Rosa Zoraida and Salgado Luis Alberto
Bought by
Panakal Dhil Dominic and Panakal Diana Chacko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Castaldo Shannon
Bought by
Salgado Luis Alberto and Salgado Rosa Zoraida
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Castaldo Shannon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Royce Russell and Royce Elizabeth A
Bought by
Royce Russell and Roycej Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helloericyu Real Estate Llc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Panakal Dhil Dominic | $325,000 | E And E Settlement | |
| Salgado Luis Alberto | $140,000 | All Pocono Setmnt Svcs Llc | |
| Castaldo Shannon J | $74,900 | None Available | |
| Royce Russell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helloericyu Real Estate Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panakal Dhil Dominic | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $148,050 | $15,900 | $132,150 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $148,050 | $15,900 | $132,150 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $132,370 | $15,900 | $116,470 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $132,370 | $15,900 | $116,470 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $131,770 | $15,900 | $115,870 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $27,250 | $3,500 | $23,750 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $27,250 | $3,500 | $23,750 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $27,250 | $3,500 | $23,750 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $27,250 | $3,500 | $23,750 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $27,010 | $3,500 | $23,510 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $27,010 | $3,500 | $23,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map