Estimated Value: $83,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 Bartlett Rd Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $234,680, approximately $103 per square foot. 6119 Bartlett Rd Unit WS is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Staffer Judith
Bought by
Staffer Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staffer Judith | -- | Charles Engelbrecht | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map