6119 Gainsborough Rd Amarillo, TX 79106
Belmar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,315 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 Gainsborough Rd, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $363,579, approximately $126 per square foot. 6119 Gainsborough Rd is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Evans James L
Bought by
May Jentry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Jentry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $312,271 | $36,590 | $275,681 |
| 2024 | $65 | $326,690 | $36,590 | $290,100 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $323,814 | $36,590 | $287,224 |
| 2022 | $6,087 | $284,512 | $36,590 | $247,922 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $233,861 | $36,099 | $197,762 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $225,683 | $36,099 | $189,584 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $215,353 | $23,650 | $191,703 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $215,353 | $23,650 | $191,703 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $215,079 | $23,650 | $191,429 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $195,120 | $23,650 | $171,470 |
| 2015 | $404,301 | $195,120 | $23,650 | $171,470 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $183,133 | $23,650 | $159,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map