6119 Hess Rd Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 Hess Rd, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $197,846, approximately $149 per square foot. 6119 Hess Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $125,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $112,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $99,300 | $40,400 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $99,300 | $40,400 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $99,300 | $40,400 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $102,800 | $40,400 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $102,800 | $40,400 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $102,800 | $40,400 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $99,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map