6119 Highland Dr Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $454,073 - $651,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 Highland Dr, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $538,268, approximately $152 per square foot. 6119 Highland Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2014
Sold by
Petersen Aaron M and Petersen Kandy L
Bought by
Yarnell Jeff L and Yarnell Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Outstanding Balance
$192,372
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,896
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarnell Jeff L | $316,500 | Waco Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarnell Jeff L | $253,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,164 | $47,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $47,710 | $7,448 | $40,262 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $47,710 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $47,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $47,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $44,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $44,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $44,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map