6119 Olivedale Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $195,983, approximately $144 per square foot. 6119 Olivedale Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Urena Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Kight Kay
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Villages Of Bloomingdale Developers Inc
Bought by
Kight Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Frank | $58,000 | North American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Kight Kay | $144,800 | Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kight Kay | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $178,732 | $17,873 | $160,859 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $193,345 | $19,334 | $174,011 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $183,470 | $18,347 | $165,123 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $147,095 | $14,709 | $132,386 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $105,426 | $10,543 | $94,883 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $96,510 | $9,651 | $86,859 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $93,591 | $9,359 | $84,232 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $77,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $65,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $58,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $53,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $46,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map