$320,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

6119 S Hudson Place Tulsa, OK 74136

Warrenton Neighborhood
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,484 Sq Ft
10,324 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

58 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of May 2026

All new kitchen, and bathrooms in this 4 bed, 2 1/2 bath near 61st and Yale. New floors and freshly painted throughout. Corner lot. Rear entry garage. 2 living spaces, formal dining, and keeping room just off the kitchen. Comes with a 1 year home warranty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Haley

eXp Realty, LLC License #178676 Listed on: 02/10/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Catron

Erin Catron & Company, LLC License #171511

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,324 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,894

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,324 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From E 61st St and S Sheridan Rd head west on 61st. Turn left onto S Irvington Ave. Turn right onto E 61st Pl. Home is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.237
  • Subdivision Name: Southmont Estates
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Electric Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2484.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Key
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10324.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2894.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$175,122
Premium/Discount to List
$10,122
6.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$171,949
Outstanding Balance
$150,242
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,054

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1992

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,500 Firstitie 8 Abstract Svcs Ll
Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,949 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $320,000 -4.5% $129 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $335,000 +91.3% $135 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Sold $175,122 +6.1% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 For Sale $165,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,145 $23,466 $2,594 $20,872
2024 $2,701 $22,348 $2,893 $19,455
2023 $2,701 $21,283 $2,574 $18,709
2022 $2,702 $20,270 $3,386 $16,884
2021 $2,550 $19,305 $3,225 $16,080
2020 $2,515 $19,305 $3,225 $16,080
2019 $1,702 $12,421 $2,379 $10,042
2018 $1,706 $12,421 $2,379 $10,042
2017 $1,703 $13,421 $2,570 $10,851
2016 $1,668 $13,421 $2,570 $10,851
2015 $1,671 $16,027 $3,069 $12,958
2014 $1,655 $16,027 $3,069 $12,958

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2604680

MLS Technology

APN: 39950-83-03-00300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.