6119 W 85th Place Arvada, CO 80003
Lake Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,970 - $650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 W 85th Place, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $602,993, approximately $271 per square foot. 6119 W 85th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Jonell Joanne
Bought by
Geyer Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,564
Outstanding Balance
$354,703
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Archuleta Larraine
Bought by
Jonell Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Malito Marie and Wehrle Judy M
Bought by
Archuleta Larraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,941
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Malito Marie
Bought by
Malito Marie and Wehrle Judy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyer Erin | $421,200 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Jonell Joanne | $327,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Archuleta Larraine | $197,960 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Malito Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geyer Erin | $408,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Archuleta Larraine | $192,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $37,179 | $11,727 | $25,452 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $36,036 | $11,409 | $24,627 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $36,036 | $11,409 | $24,627 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $30,268 | $8,214 | $22,054 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $31,139 | $8,450 | $22,689 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $29,291 | $7,857 | $21,434 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $29,291 | $7,857 | $21,434 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $23,223 | $5,994 | $17,229 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $23,223 | $5,994 | $17,229 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $19,487 | $5,422 | $14,065 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $19,487 | $5,422 | $14,065 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $15,721 | $5,126 | $10,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map