6119 Windy Knoll San Antonio, TX 78239
Camelot I NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,464 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6119 Windy Knoll, San Antonio, TX 78239 and is currently estimated at $316,116, approximately $147 per square foot. 6119 Windy Knoll is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Windcrest Elementary School, Edward H. White Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Castro Toby T
Bought by
Castro Toribio and Castro Ernestina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,772
Outstanding Balance
$79,940
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Slattery Helen C
Bought by
Castro Toby T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Slattery Helen C and Estate Of Joseph T Slaterry
Bought by
Slattery Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Toribio | -- | Rb Title Llc | |
| Castro Toby T | -- | Itc | |
| Slattery Helen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Toribio | $101,772 | |
| Closed | Castro Toby T | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $300,080 | $53,460 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $272,800 | $46,530 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $248,000 | $46,530 | $201,470 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $264,627 | $42,300 | $242,150 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $240,570 | $38,500 | $202,070 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $234,700 | $32,950 | $201,750 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $219,770 | $32,950 | $186,820 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $211,690 | $26,620 | $185,070 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $197,320 | $26,620 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $180,741 | $26,620 | $157,780 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $164,310 | $26,620 | $137,690 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $142,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map