612 4th St N Unit 10 Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $170,018 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 612 4th St N Unit 10, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $260,255. 612 4th St N Unit 10 is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $20 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $168,000 | $23,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $120,800 | $10,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $143,000 | $15,400 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map