Estimated Value: $233,310 - $305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 6th St NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $275,578, approximately $115 per square foot. 612 6th St NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Dangelo Michael J
Bought by
Dangelo Dana M and Brown Ollis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,008
Outstanding Balance
$75,058
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Vasudeva Saurabh and Vasudeva Karla Michelle
Bought by
Dangelo Dana M and Brown Ollis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,008
Outstanding Balance
$75,058
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Burden Barry and Burden Ramona
Bought by
Vasudeva Saurabh and Vasudeva Karla Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History