612 Arawe Cir E Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Arawe Cir E, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $414,170, approximately $166 per square foot. 612 Arawe Cir E is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $387,290 | $75,000 | $312,290 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $361,410 | $75,000 | $286,410 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $366,630 | $100,000 | $266,630 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $266,400 | $40,000 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $266,400 | $40,000 | $226,400 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $266,400 | $40,000 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $232,080 | $25,000 | $207,080 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $232,080 | $25,000 | $207,080 |
| 2017 | $6,252 | $232,080 | $25,000 | $207,080 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $147,670 | $25,000 | $122,670 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $147,670 | $25,000 | $122,670 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $147,670 | $25,000 | $122,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map