612 Ascot Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Ascot Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $295,141, approximately $226 per square foot. 612 Ascot Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Barbara E
Bought by
Cotter April and Sandifer Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,111
Outstanding Balance
$82,824
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Coyne John P and Coyne Lecrezia
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Winkler Thomas Richard and Winkler Beth Marie
Bought by
Jackson Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Heins Johnny M and Heins Stephanie Jan
Bought by
Winkler Thomas Richard and Winkler Bety Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,446
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter April | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $202,950 | -- | |
| Jackson Barbara E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Winkler Thomas Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotter April | $119,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Barbara E | $128,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkler Thomas Richard | $88,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $258,000 | $70,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $272,321 | $70,000 | $202,321 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $271,876 | $50,000 | $221,876 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $236,550 | $50,000 | $186,550 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $198,753 | $50,000 | $148,753 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $189,882 | $50,000 | $139,882 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $183,385 | $50,000 | $133,385 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $151,468 | $18,000 | $133,468 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $154,103 | $18,000 | $136,103 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $146,102 | $18,000 | $128,102 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $113,800 | $18,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $113,800 | $18,000 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map