612 Beech Hanger Dr Morrisville, NC 27560
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Beech Hanger Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 and is currently estimated at $463,637, approximately $208 per square foot. 612 Beech Hanger Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cedar Fork Elementary, West Cary Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Justice David Wilson and Justice Virginia James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,279
Outstanding Balance
$110,907
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$352,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice David Wilson | $238,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justice David Wilson | $189,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $468,609 | $115,000 | $353,609 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $468,609 | $115,000 | $353,609 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $290,871 | $58,000 | $232,871 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $290,871 | $58,000 | $232,871 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $290,871 | $58,000 | $232,871 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $290,871 | $58,000 | $232,871 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $251,175 | $48,000 | $203,175 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $251,175 | $48,000 | $203,175 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $251,175 | $48,000 | $203,175 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $251,175 | $48,000 | $203,175 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $244,244 | $42,000 | $202,244 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,244 | $42,000 | $202,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map