612 Bluebird Dr Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Bluebird Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $302,790, approximately $334 per square foot. 612 Bluebird Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Bulich Michael S and Bulich Joyce D
Bought by
Johnston Jeremiah Keith and Johnston Valerie V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,704
Outstanding Balance
$96,433
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$206,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Jeremiah Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Jeremiah Keith | $136,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $298,500 | $55,500 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $268,000 | $55,500 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $262,400 | $42,700 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $231,200 | $39,500 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $207,800 | $36,500 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $182,900 | $36,500 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $169,400 | $35,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $164,800 | $30,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $117,400 | $27,000 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $115,600 | $27,000 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $116,400 | $27,000 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $114,200 | $27,000 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map