612 Brook St Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $177,716
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Brook St, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 and is currently estimated at $155,929, approximately $83 per square foot. 612 Brook St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laura Hose Elementary School, Meredith Nicholson Elementary School, and Mollie B. Hoover Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Morganbrook Llc
Bought by
Berninger Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,625
Outstanding Balance
$44,376
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$111,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Wilkins David D and Wilkins Chelsa M
Bought by
Morganbrook Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
England Erin and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wilkins Dave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berninger Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Morganbrook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins Dave | $32,320 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berninger Mark | $50,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $126,900 | $20,900 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $109,300 | $20,900 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $94,600 | $16,600 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $85,100 | $16,600 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $76,400 | $16,600 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $76,000 | $16,600 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $73,900 | $16,600 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $73,000 | $14,100 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $70,500 | $14,100 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $67,500 | $14,100 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $154 | $66,700 | $14,100 | $52,600 |
| 2013 | $154 | $67,600 | $14,100 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map