612 Caverns Rd Howes Cave, NY 12092
Estimated Value: $176,173 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Caverns Rd, Howes Cave, NY 12092 and is currently estimated at $217,043, approximately $209 per square foot. 612 Caverns Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Wick Helen
Bought by
Wick Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Wick Helen L
Bought by
Wick Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wick Richard | -- | Roger Mallery | |
| Wick Richard A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $15,500 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map