612 Cedar Dr Radcliff, KY 40160
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Cedar Dr, Radcliff, KY 40160 and is currently estimated at $272,544, approximately $115 per square foot. 612 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Vine Grove Elementary School, North Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $164,300 | $20,300 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $164,300 | $20,300 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $164,300 | $20,300 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $164,300 | $20,300 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $148,700 | $20,300 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $148,700 | $20,300 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map