612 Cherryvale Rd Edmond, OK 73003
Covell-Danforth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Cherryvale Rd, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $196,692, approximately $155 per square foot. 612 Cherryvale Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Smith Sherry Lee and Tettleton Sherry
Bought by
Smith Sherry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Tettleton Steve
Bought by
Tettleton Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sherry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Sherry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tettleton Sherry | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $16,194 | $2,795 | $13,399 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $15,722 | $2,764 | $12,958 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $15,264 | $2,841 | $12,423 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $14,820 | $3,187 | $11,633 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $14,389 | $3,451 | $10,938 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $13,970 | $3,045 | $10,925 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $13,695 | $3,045 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $13,254 | $3,045 | $10,209 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $12,916 | $2,848 | $10,068 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $12,540 | $2,812 | $9,728 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $12,175 | $2,862 | $9,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map