612 Daughety Rd Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Daughety Rd, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $140,490, approximately $105 per square foot. 612 Daughety Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Wiggins Jesse Earl
Bought by
Kinsey Juanita N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,872
Outstanding Balance
$44,629
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Juanita N | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsey Juanita N | $71,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $145,529 | $11,037 | $134,492 |
| 2024 | $825 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2023 | $825 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2022 | $825 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2021 | $825 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2020 | $804 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2019 | $804 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2018 | $781 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2017 | $784 | $51,056 | $10,000 | $41,056 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $71,370 | $10,000 | $61,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,370 | $10,000 | $61,370 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,370 | $10,000 | $61,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map