NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 E 11th St Bartlesville, OK 74003

Estimated Value: $90,000 - $115,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2019

Last sale price $21,500 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 371% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $573 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2019

This home is located at 612 E 11th St, Bartlesville, OK 74003 since 30 September 2019 and is currently estimated at $101,341, approximately $57 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 612 E 11th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Richard Kane Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Stumpff

Stumpff, Realtors License #48465 Listed on: 09/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Reilly

RE/MAX Results License #134238

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $333

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 3,355 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$333

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

3,355 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 75/Hwy 60W intersection go West on Hwy 60(Adams Blvd.) to Shawnee turn South on Shawnee to 11th. turn East to property on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Guthrie addn
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1760.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Storm Window(s)

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Kane
  • Junior High Dist: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3355.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 333.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2019
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
List Price
$27,000
Sold Price
$21,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-20.37%
Current Estimated Value
$101,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Barker Newell K and Barker Pansy J
Bought by
Barker Newell K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Sold by
Barker Newell K

Johnson Justin D -- None Available
Johnson Justin D $21,500 Musselman Abstract Company
Barker Newell K -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Sold $21,500 -20.4% $12 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $27,000 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $389 $3,247 $500 $2,747
2024 $371 $3,093 $500 $2,593
2023 $371 $2,945 $500 $2,445
2022 $336 $2,805 $500 $2,305
2021 $329 $2,805 $500 $2,305
2020 $337 $2,805 $500 $2,305
2019 $337 $2,805 $500 $2,305
2018 $333 $2,790 $500 $2,290
2017 $341 $2,790 $500 $2,290
2016 $320 $2,790 $500 $2,290
2015 $237 $2,790 $500 $2,290
2014 $210 $2,790 $500 $2,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1935495

MLS Technology

APN: 0012485

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.