612 E 6th St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E 6th St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $109,554, approximately $108 per square foot. 612 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Hearns William H
Bought by
Chetty Gregory Matthew and Chetty Molisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Rizzuto Timothy Lyle and Rizzuto Donald J
Bought by
Hearns William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chetty Gregory Matthew | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hearns William H | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |